IAE 2017
registerexhibit
 

Expo Location
Orange County Convention Center (OCCC)
North and South Buildings
9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL, US

2017 Dates
Conference: Nov. 13 - 17
Trade Show: Nov. 14 - 17

2017 Trade Show Floor Hours
Tuesday, Nov. 14: 10am - 6pm
Wednesday, Nov. 15: 10am - 6pm
Thursday, Nov. 16: 10am - 6pm
Friday, Nov. 17: 10am - 4pm

The schedule of press events taking place during IAAPA Attractions Expo 2017 is available below. 

*Please note that each event description has been provided by the press conference host and does not necessarily reflect the views of IAAPA or its members. This schedule may be subject to change at IAAPA's discretion. 


Tuesday, Nov. 14 

10:15 – 10:45 a.m.: SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment / Intamin, Booth 3428, 3424
11 – 11:30 a.m.: Mack Rides / Silver Dollar City / Herschend Family Entertainment, Booth 2269
11:45 – 12:15 p.m.: Dynamic Attractions, Booth 1073
12:30 – 1 p.m.: Skyline / Ride Entertainment, Booth 5808
1:15 – 1:45 p.m.: Rocky Mountain Construction / Six Flags Over Georgia, Booth 3491
2 – 2:30 p.m.: TEA, Booth 1366
2:45 – 3:15 p.m.: Zamperla, Booth 2024 
3:30 – 4 p.m.: S&S, Booth 2217
4:15 – 4:45 p.m.: Amikoo Resort Destination Theme Park / Grupo Gala Resorts & Entertainment; Grupo IUSA, Booth 3428
5 – 5:30 p.m.: Funovation, Inc., Booth 1648


Wednesday, Nov. 15 

10:15 –10:45 a.m.: Hogan’s Beach Shop, Booth 3428
11 –11:30 a.m.: Whitewater, Booth 2240
11:45 –12:15 p.m.: Ride Entertainment, Booth 5820
12:30 – 1 p.m.: Brogent Technologies, Booth 5815
1:15 – 1:45 p.m.: Triotech Amusement  / Ubisoft, Booth 954
2 – 2:30 p.m.: Extreme Engineering, Booth 3065
2:45 – 3:15 p.m.: Polin Waterparks, Booth 1378
4 – 4:30 p.m.: MediaMation, Booth 1069
4:45 – 5:15 p.m.: Martin & Vleminckx Rides, Booth 5824
5:30 – 6 p.m.: LAI Games, Booth 1033


Thursday, Nov. 16

10:15 – 10:45 a.m.: Weigl, Booth 771
11 – 11:30 a.m.: Picsolve, Booth 4850
11:45 – 12:15 p.m.: Zipflyer LLC, Booth 5827
12:30 – 1 p.m.: Alterface Projects, Booth 259-262
1:15 – 1:45 p.m.: Zero Latency, Booth 1675
2 – 2:30 p.m.: Magic Jump, Booth 5154,5158
2:45 – 3:15 p.m.: Auxel SRL, Booth 3617
3:30 – 4 p.m.: Two Monkeyz, Booth 4681
4:15 – 4:45 p.m.: BirdBuffer, Booth 3754, 3654
5 – 5:30 p.m.: Dator, Booth 3082


Friday, Nov. 17

10:15 – 10:45 a.m.: Qileinflatable Co., Booth 5880
11 – 11:30 a.m.: BMI Merchandise, Booth 1824
11:45 – 12:15 p.m.: FetchRev, Booth 150
12:30 – 1 p.m.: Walltopia, Booth 654
1:15 – 1:45 p.m.: Froggy’s Fog, Booth 2890
2 – 2:30 p.m.: Tape My Day / myexperienceticket.com, Booth 3428
2:45 – 3:15 p.m.: Racket Studios, Booth 1691