IAAPA 2018 IAE Website Masthead
registerExhibit and Sponsor Button
 

Expo Location
Orange County Convention Center (OCCC)
North and South Buildings
9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL, US

2018 Dates
Conference: Nov. 12 - 16
Trade Show: Nov. 13 - 16

2018 Trade Show Floor Hours
Tuesday, Nov. 13: 10am - 6pm
Wednesday, Nov. 14: 10am - 6pm
Thursday, Nov. 15: 10am - 6pm
Friday, Nov. 16: 10am - 4pm

The schedule of press events taking place during IAAPA Attractions Expo 2018 is available below. 

*Please note that each event description has been provided by the press conference host and does not necessarily reflect the views of IAAPA or its members. This schedule may be subject to change at IAAPA's discretion. 


Tuesday, Nov. 13 

10:15 – 10:35 a.m.            SeaWorld Parks & Entertainment, IAAPA Central 3831/
10:40 – 10:50 a.m.            Skyline Attractions, Booth 4869 / 
10:55 – 11:05 a.m.            Premier Rides, Booth 5100 
11:15 – 11:45 a.m.            WhiteWater West, Booths 2235, 2239, 2243, 4413
11:55 – 12:20 p.m.            Sally Corporation, Booth 2267
12:30 – 1 p.m.                   Dynamic Attractions, Booth 1073
1:10 – 1:35 p.m.                Extreme Engineering, Booth 3466
1:45 – 2:10 p.m.                S&S / Kennywood, Booth 2217
2:20 – 2:45 p.m.                Daniels Wood Land / Madame Tussauds, Booth 469
2:55 – 3:20 p.m.                Polin Waterparks, Booth 846
3:30 – 4:00 p.m.                Zamperla, Booth 2224
4:10 – 4:20 p.m.                Zamperla / Give Kids The World, Booth 8530
4:30 – 4:55 p.m.                Luboo, Booth E7332

Wednesday, Nov. 14 

10:15 –10:40 a.m.             Brogent Technologies / Legoland, Booth 5715
10:50 – 11:20 a.m.            TrioTech, Booth 1578
11:30 – 11:55 a.m.            accesso, Booth 5141
12:05 – 12:30 p.m.            The Weber Group, Booth 1684
12:40 – 1:05 p.m.              Sansei Technologies, Booth 2215
1:15 – 1:40 p.m.                Simworx, Booth 3069
1:50 – 2:15 p.m.                The Gravity Group, Booth 4258
2:25 – 2:50 p.m.                Walltopia, IAAPA Central, Booth 3831
3:00 – 3:25 p.m.                Feld Entertainment, Booth 5703
3:35 – 4:05 p.m.                Saudi General Entertainment Authority, IAAPA Central 3831
4:15 – 4:40 p.m.                Falcon's Creative Group, Booth 2278

Thursday, Nov. 15

10:15 – 10:40 a.m.            Great American Recreation, Booth 221
10:50 – 11:15 a.m.            Ride Entertainment, Booth 5720
11:25 – 11:50 a.m.            Ideas Extremas, Booth 3265
12:00 – 12:25 p.m.            Intamin, Booth 3424
12:35 – 1:00 p.m.              BMI Merchandise, Booth 1824
1:10 – 1:35 p.m.                ZipFlyer, Booth 5434
1:45 – 2:10 p.m.                Magic Jump, Booth 5154, 5162
2:20 – 2:45 p.m.                Arihant Water Park Equipment, Booth 2656
2:55 – 3:20 p.m.                Studio Interiors, Booth 988
3:35 – 4:00 p.m.                Major Mega, Booth E7101
4:10 – 4:35 p.m.                Kart1, Booth E7421

Friday, Nov. 16

10:15 – 10:40 a.m.            Gilderfluke & Company, Booth 1667
10:50 – 11:15 a.m.            UNIS Technology, Booth 631,831
11:25 – 11:50 a.m.            Brunswick Bowling, Booth 1078
12:00 – 12:25 p.m.            Brand Vending Products, Booth E7506